Is WILD WILLIE'S BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese dressing
- cultured dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +3 more
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS]), HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES (BARLEY), SALT, ENZYMES], VINEGAR, SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATO COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, CELLULOSE GEL, XANTHAN GUM, PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, SALT.
Check WILD WILLIE'S BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD WILLIE'S BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


