Is WILD WILLIE'S BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese
  • blue cheese dressing
  • +1 more

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS]), HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES (BARLEY), SALT, ENZYMES], VINEGAR, SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATO COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, CELLULOSE GEL, XANTHAN GUM, PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, SALT.

Check WILD WILLIE'S BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish