Is Wild Zora Sweet Potato Vermicelli Noodle Soup Zora's Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free-range chicken

free-range chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Vermicelli Noodles, Free-range Chicken, Carrots, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Rosemary, Turmeric.

Check Wild Zora Sweet Potato Vermicelli Noodle Soup Zora's Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go