Is WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CARROT PUREE*, CITRUS PECTIN, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT, RED CABBAGE), RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


