Is WILDBERRY STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY & RASPBERRY SHERBET, WILDBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CONCENTRATED JUICES (BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY AND PLUM), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRIES, NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, & CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check WILDBERRY STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY & RASPBERRY SHERBET, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking