Is Wildbrine, Sauerkraut Green Organic, 18 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tang-forward flavor with moderate sourness and subtle complexity; texture is crisp shredded, offering a crunchy bite. Commonly used as a sandwich or hot‑dog topper, mixed into salads or grain bowls, served as a side, or stirred into warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, good crunch, and overall balanced acidity.

Description
Bright, tang-forward flavor with moderate sourness and subtle complexity; texture is crisp shredded, offering a crunchy bite. Commonly used as a sandwich or hot‑dog topper, mixed into salads or grain bowls, served as a side, or stirred into warm dishes. Reviewers note consistent freshness, good crunch, and overall balanced acidity.
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Sea Salt, Garlic (Represents A Natural Non-organic Ingredient)
Check Wildbrine, Sauerkraut Green Organic, 18 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildbrine, Sauerkraut Green Organic, 18 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wildbrine, Sauerkraut Green Organic, 18 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Unknown


