Is Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Sweet and savory chicken and waffles flavored chips deliver crunchy, airy crispness with maple like sweetness balanced by savory notes; commonly eaten as a snack, party bite, or novelty treat. Reviewers praise bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note excessive sweetness or intense seasoning, prompting divided opinions in reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken chips
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and savory chicken and waffles flavored chips deliver crunchy, airy crispness with maple like sweetness balanced by savory notes; commonly eaten as a snack, party bite, or novelty treat. Reviewers praise bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note excessive sweetness or intense seasoning, prompting divided opinions in reviews.
Ingredients
Chicken Chips (Natural (No Artificial , Minimally Processed) Chicken, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Seasoning Blend (Pure Maple Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon)
Check Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


