Is Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet and savory chicken and waffles flavored chips deliver crunchy, airy crispness with maple like sweetness balanced by savory notes; commonly eaten as a snack, party bite, or novelty treat. Reviewers praise bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note excessive sweetness or intense seasoning, prompting divided opinions in reviews.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken chips
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and savory chicken and waffles flavored chips deliver crunchy, airy crispness with maple like sweetness balanced by savory notes; commonly eaten as a snack, party bite, or novelty treat. Reviewers praise bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note excessive sweetness or intense seasoning, prompting divided opinions in reviews.
Ingredients
Chicken Chips (Natural (No Artificial , Minimally Processed) Chicken, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Seasoning Blend (Pure Maple Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon)
Check Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Chicken And Waffles, 2.25 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


