Is Wilde Protein Chips Buffalo Style Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, zesty seasoning delivers a spicy, tangy bite while the sturdy, crunchy chip provides a pronounced crisp suitable for dipping or snacking. Reviewers commonly note intense heat and persistent flavor, consistent crunch, and suitability for on-the-go or party use; some mention occasional excessive intensity or overwhelming spice. Overall balance noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- antibiotic-free chicken breast
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
antibiotic-free chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, zesty seasoning delivers a spicy, tangy bite while the sturdy, crunchy chip provides a pronounced crisp suitable for dipping or snacking. Reviewers commonly note intense heat and persistent flavor, consistent crunch, and suitability for on-the-go or party use; some mention occasional excessive intensity or overwhelming spice. Overall balance noted.
Ingredients
Antibiotic-free Chicken Breast, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aged Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sugar ** ** Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar. Contains: Egg Whites
Check Wilde Protein Chips Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


