Is Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Breakfast inspired savory sweet seasoning with a pronounced crunchy snap; often described as crisp and airy with occasional thicker pieces. Consumers report using it as a grab and go snack, party chip, or crunchy salad topper. Reviewers note bold, distinctive flavor and variable seasoning distribution across bags and occasional clumping.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breakfast inspired savory sweet seasoning with a pronounced crunchy snap; often described as crisp and airy with occasional thicker pieces. Consumers report using it as a grab and go snack, party chip, or crunchy salad topper. Reviewers note bold, distinctive flavor and variable seasoning distribution across bags and occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Antibiotic-free Chicken Breast. Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin. Contains: Egg.
Check Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Chips · Pouch


