Is Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles Gluten Free?

Description
Breakfast inspired savory sweet seasoning with a pronounced crunchy snap; often described as crisp and airy with occasional thicker pieces. Consumers report using it as a grab and go snack, party chip, or crunchy salad topper. Reviewers note bold, distinctive flavor and variable seasoning distribution across bags and occasional clumping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breakfast inspired savory sweet seasoning with a pronounced crunchy snap; often described as crisp and airy with occasional thicker pieces. Consumers report using it as a grab and go snack, party chip, or crunchy salad topper. Reviewers note bold, distinctive flavor and variable seasoning distribution across bags and occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Antibiotic-free Chicken Breast. Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin. Contains: Egg.
Check Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Real Ingredients Chicken & Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Chips · Pouch


