No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-free Chicken, Wheat Flour, Live Active Sourdough (rye, Water, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Isolate, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Cream*, Chicken Bone Broth, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Skim Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Butter* (butter (cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk*, Medium-chain Triglyceride, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Yeast*, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (color), Natural Flavor, Sugar**, Enzymes, Lemon Juice Concentrate Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesyUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Wilde Protein Crackers Classic Cheddar | Spoonful