Is Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • antibiotic-free chicken
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • chicken bone broth
  • enzymes

antibiotic-free chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Wheat Flour, Live Active Sourdough (Rye, Water, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream*, Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Skim Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Butter* (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk), Buttermilk*, Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Yeast*, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Sugar**, Enzymes, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Wilde Protein Crackers Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Crackers · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokyCheesySlightly Salty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemLunch