Is Wilderness Family Naturals Coco Monkey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
- freeze-dried organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Organic inulin, Freeze-dried organic coconut water (Organic coconut water, Organic tapioca), Monk fruit extract.
Check Wilderness Family Naturals Coco Monkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilderness Family Naturals Coco Monkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


