Is Wilderness Poets Cashews - Organic Raw Cashew Nuts - Bulk Cashews, 5 Pound (80 Ounce) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ganic, Raw Cashews

Check Wilderness Poets Cashews - Organic Raw Cashew Nuts - Bulk Cashews, 5 Pound (80 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilderness Poets Cashews - Organic Raw Cashew Nuts - Bulk Cashews, 5 Pound (80 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingTopping