Is Wildfare Neopolitan Bruschetta, Neopolitan Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, VINEGAR, BEEF STOCK, SALT.
Check Wildfare Neopolitan Bruschetta, Neopolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildfare Neopolitan Bruschetta, Neopolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich


