Is Delallo Bruschetta - Olive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green & Black Olives In Varying Proportion, Olive Oil, Peppers, Capers, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Aromatic Herbs And Spices, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Ferrous Gluconate
Check Delallo Bruschetta - Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Bruschetta - Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Delallo Bruschetta - Olive is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


