Is WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios
  • pistachios
  • organic coconut cream

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT), PEA PROTEIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, WILDFLOWER HONEY PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetFloral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep