Is WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM PREMIUM PURE U.S. HONEY, WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- do not feed honey to infants under one year of age
- honey
do not feed honey to infants under one year of age
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey.
Check WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM PREMIUM PURE U.S. HONEY, WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM PREMIUM PURE U.S. HONEY, WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Udi's Au Naturel Gluten Free Granola, Wildflower Honey Oats, 12 Oz
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
LIGHT BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
Where to buy
WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM PREMIUM PURE U.S. HONEY, WILDFLOWER & ORANGE BLOSSOM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Liquid


