Is WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavorings

natural and artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, (CONTAINS PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN, LEAVENINGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS.

Check WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES | Spoonful