Is WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavorings
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, (CONTAINS PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN, LEAVENINGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS.
Check WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDLIFE COOKIE COMPANY, OCEAN LIFE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


