Is WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- roasted edamame
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips (milk Protein Isolate, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Blueberry Flavored And Seasoned Peanuts (peanuts, Seasoning [sugar, Honey Powder {maltodextrin, Honey}, Salt, Spices, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor], High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Dry Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Roasted Edamame (soybeans, Salt, Soybean Oil), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk.
Check WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


