Is Wildroots Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Flavor Almonds, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts and Cranberries Trail Mix, Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • protein chocolate flavored chips

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, WALNUT PIECES, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Wildroots Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Flavor Almonds, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts and Cranberries Trail Mix, Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep