Is WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- protein chocolate flavored chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips (milk Protein Isolate, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Blueberry Flavored And Seasoned Peanuts (peanuts, Seasoning [sugar, Honey Powder {maltodextrin, Honey}, Salt, Spices, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor], High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Dry Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Roasted Edamame (soybeans, Salt, Soybean Oil), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk.
Check WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


