Is Wildroots Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Flavor Almonds, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts and Cranberries Trail Mix, Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- protein chocolate flavored chips
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, WALNUT PIECES, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Wildroots Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Flavor Almonds, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts and Cranberries Trail Mix, Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry Flavor Almonds, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts and Cranberries Trail Mix, Chocolatey Nutty Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
WildRoots Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


