Is Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unenriched wheat flour
- fudgy cranberry oat clusters
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), WALNUT PIECES, FUDGY CRANBERRY OAT CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], ROLLED OATS, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR , COCONUT OIL , BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR , CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE , WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL)
Check Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


