Is Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), WALNUT PIECES, FUDGY CRANBERRY OAT CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], ROLLED OATS, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR , COCONUT OIL , BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR , CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE , WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL)
Check Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Cranberry Chocolate Crunch Almonds, Walnuts, Fudgy Cranberry Oat Clusters, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Cranberries and Strawberry Flavored Cranberries Trail Mix, Cranberry Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


