Is Wildvine Vietnamese Spiced Pickled Vegetables Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, PERSIAN CUCUMBERS, DAIKON RADISHES, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, CILANTRO, MINT, PONZU (GLUTEN FREE TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR), LIME.

Check Wildvine Vietnamese Spiced Pickled Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSalad ToppingSnacking