Is Wildwood Organic Black Truffle & Sea Salt Baked Tofu, Black Truffle & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, LESS THAN 2% OF: MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLE SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TRUFFLE EXTRACT), ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLE WATER-SOLUBLE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TRUFFLE EXTRACT).
Check Wildwood Organic Black Truffle & Sea Salt Baked Tofu, Black Truffle & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood Organic Black Truffle & Sea Salt Baked Tofu, Black Truffle & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Cube, Piece


