Is Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent), Calcium Sulfate0, Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness)), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Molasses, Organic Olive Oil
Check Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Cube


