Is Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic pineapple juice organic whole wheat
- organic brown rice syrup
organic pineapple juice organic whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent), Calcium Sulfate0, Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness)), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Molasses, Organic Olive Oil
Check Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Cube


