Is Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- sprouted organic soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)
Check Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wildwood, Tofu Sprout Silken Low Fat Water Pack Organic, 14 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


