Is Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 10 oz confection delivers a sweet, fruity watermelon taste with consistent, chewy texture and slight tackiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a confectionery garnish. Customer reviews mention pronounced watermelon flavor, reliable chewiness, satisfactory portion size, and occasional minor variability in freshness or stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid, Cane Syrup, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Red 3, Red 40

Check Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go