Is Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Molasses, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Licorice Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Palm Oil, Anise Extract, Glycerine, Soy Mono & Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Including Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Outback Beans with Chewy Black Centers, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


