Is Wiley Wallaby Red Liquorice Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet red-fruit flavored, chewy candy with a firm yet pliable texture commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie treat, or party candy; customers often note consistent flavor, durability for long chewing, and suitability for sharing, while packaging and portion size are frequently commented on in reviews for value and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglyceride
- riboflavin
diglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet red-fruit flavored, chewy candy with a firm yet pliable texture commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie treat, or party candy; customers often note consistent flavor, durability for long chewing, and suitability for sharing, while packaging and portion size are frequently commented on in reviews for value and freshness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin and Folic Acid), Water, Cane Syrup, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Soy Mono and Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Salt, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 40).
Check Wiley Wallaby Red Liquorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Red Liquorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Red Liquorice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


