Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, FOSC YELLOW NO.5. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


