Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemonade flavored licorice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.

Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemonade flavored licorice against your own diets in the app.