Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemonade flavored licorice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.

Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemonade flavored licorice against your own diets in the app.