Is Wilhelmina Mints Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, modified potato starch, sorbitol, stearic acid, natural mint flavor, anti-caking agent (magnesium stearate).
Check Wilhelmina Mints Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilhelmina Mints Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


