Is Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • contains milk, egg, soy, coconut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream And Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Solids, Chocolate Chunks [sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors], Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cage Free Egg Yolks [egg Yolks, Cane Sugar], Irish Mocha And Irish Cream Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Coconut (Tree Nut).

Check Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking