Is Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, egg, soy, coconut
- egg
- egg yolks
- irish cream flavors
- nonfat dry milk
- cage free egg yolks
- milkfat
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate chunks
- +1 more
contains milk, egg, soy, coconut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream And Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Solids, Chocolate Chunks [sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors], Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cage Free Egg Yolks [egg Yolks, Cane Sugar], Irish Mocha And Irish Cream Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Coconut (Tree Nut).
Check Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willamette Valley Irish Mocha Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


