Is Willards Flings South African 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize (68%), Unhydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit), Original Flavouring [Flavouring (Irradiated Paprika, Onion, Garlic & Celery), Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize), Maize Flour, Flavour Enhancer (MSG (6211)), Sugar, Soya Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya, Maize), Flavour Enhancer (508), Maltodextrin (Potato), Acid (Citric (330)), Flavour Enhancers (631, 627), Colourant (150c)], Contains Genetically Modified Organisms.
Check Willards Flings South African 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willards Flings South African 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
Frontier Soups Homemade In Minutes® Gluten Free South of the Border Tortilla Soup Mix™ -- 4.5 oz
McVitie's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Hobnobs Biscuits 150g
Schar Gluten-Free Digestive 3 x 50g (150g)
McVitie's Gluten Free Original Hobnobs Biscuits 150g
Where to buy
Willards Flings South African 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


