Is Williams and Conner Pepper Trio Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef whole muscle

beef whole muscle

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Whole Muscle, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate ), Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire Sauce, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Onions, Anchovies

Check Williams and Conner Pepper Trio Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams and Conner Pepper Trio Beef Jerky is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go