Is Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon bits
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (cheddar, Colby, Swiss (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto)), Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Whey, Bacon Bits, Salt, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Liquid Smoke, Annatto (color).
Check Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


