Is Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Swiss, Cheddar, Colby (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)) Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Liquid Smoke, Annato (Natural Coloring).
Check Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Hickory Smoked 8 oz (227 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


