Is Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- pinconning & cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pinconning & Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Water, Corn Syrup, Whey, Salt, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness)
Check Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


