Is Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- pinconning & cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pinconning & Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Water, Corn Syrup, Whey, Salt, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness)
Check Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Original Pinconning Cheese Spread, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


