Is Williams Express Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Links, 8 Oz., 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef collagen casings
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid, Caramel Color Added, Packed In Beef Collagen Casings
Check Williams Express Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Links, 8 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Express Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Links, 8 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Williams Express Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Links, 8 Oz., 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


