Is Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed/soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate
Check Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Where to buy
Williams No Salt Added Chicken Chili Seasoning, 1.125 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


