Is Williams Sonoma Hot Chocolate Classic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pistachios
  • packaged using machines that may come in contact with wheat/gluten, tree nuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA. CONTAINS MILK. THIS PRODUCT IS PREPARED AND PACKAGED USING MACHINES THAT MAY COME IN CONTACT WITH WHEAT/GLUTEN, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS), SOY.

Check Williams Sonoma Hot Chocolate Classic against your own diets in the app.